(225) 644-4471

ACHS’ Williams, Hilliard, Blanchard selected Class 1A All-State

CLASS 1A

OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht Wt Cl

WR J.T. Turner Montgomery 5-7 160 Fr.

WR Ethan Lege Vermilion Catholic 6-0 195 Sr.

WR Ed Magee Kentwood 5-11 170 Sr.

OL Kardell Thomas Southern Lab 6-5 340 Sr.

OL Camron Jackson Haynesville 6-6 275 Jr.

OL Nicholas Hilliard Ascension Catholic 6-2 275 Jr.

OL Mackenzie Carrier Oberlin 6-3 305 Sr.

OL Nick Sciria Oak Grove 6-0 290 Jr.

QB Zachary Clement Lafayette Christian 6-0 190 Sr.

RB Tyrion Davis-Price Southern Lab 6-1 230 Sr.

RB Kylan Duhe West St. John 5-10 195 Sr.

RB Jai Williams Ascension Catholic 5-10 175 Jr.

ATH Logan Gabriel Lafayette Christian 5-11 210 Jr.

PK Gavin Corder St. Frederick 5-11 175 Sr.

DEFENSE

Pos Player School Ht Wt Cl Stats

DL Kenean Caldwell Oak Grove 6-4 300 Jr.

DL Joseph Evans Haynesville 6-3 305 Sr.

DL Kendall Wilkerson Kentwood 6-5 265 Sr.

 DL Tyler Guidry Southern Lab 6-3 215 Sr.

LB Wyatt Rawls Oak Grove 5-8 195 Sr.

LB Andre Reed Basile 6-1 210 Sr.

LB Martin Lee Lafayette Christian 5-11 212 Jr.

LB Niko Roy West St. John 6-0 240 Sr.

DB Will Fitzhugh Ouachita Christian 5-11 185 Jr.

DB Pat Johnson St. Frederick 6-5 170 Jr.

DB Trey Palmer Kentwood 6-0 180 Sr.

DB Wantrell Williams West St. John 5-11 190 Jr.

KR Sage Ryan Lafayette Christian 5-11 190 So.

P Rodney Blanchard Ascension Catholic 5-10 165 Sr.

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE PLAYER: Zachary Clement, Lafayette Christian

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER: Trey Palmer, Kentwood

COACH OF THE YEAR: Andy Robinson, St. Frederick

Honorable mention

Devin Thierry, Opelousas Catholic; Hunter Daigneault, LaSalle; Gage Johnson, Basile; Dyran Cook, West St. John; Channing Holloway, Convenant Christian; Adrion Hardwell, Haynesville; Otis Moore, Oak Grove; Mikal Auge, Montgomery; Reggie Jackson, Hamilton Christian; Landon Moon, Logansport; Brad Miller, St. Edmund; Colin Lahaye, Lafayette Christian; Anthony Ruffin, Covenant Christian; Logan Graves, Montgomery; Zachariah Trujillo, Houma Christian; Drew Lege, Vermilion Catholic; Jabar Triplett, Southern Lab; Devin Gabriel, Logansport; Parker Nelson, Central Catholic; Donovan Green, Opelousas Catholic; Quintin Mitchell, Vermilion Catholic; Christopher Welch Southern Lab; Charvis Thornton, Southern Lab; Nathan Hebb, Central Catholic; David Bruce, Oak Grove; Kashon Lashley, Montgomery; Collin Chatman, Oberlin; Bryce Cooper, Kentwood; Princeton Malbrue, Lafayette Christian; Andrew Landry, Ascension Catholic; Jamar Barber, Ascension Catholic; Devin Gabriel Logansport; Eyan Webre, Houma Christian; Jeremy Bardarson, Houma Christian; Michael Anthoney Hill, Central Catholic; Harron Robinson, West St. John; D’Andre Gaudia, West St. John; Carrington Clark, West St. John; Jonathon Porter, West St. John; Zyron Wilson, West St. John; Kalipe Edwards, West St. John; Turner Carr, Ouachita Christian; Gavin Shepherd, Ouachita Christian; Lane Blue, Cedar Creek; Brandon Williams, Delhi; Maquil Hicks, Delhi; Peyton Dinger, Centerville.

Leave a Reply