(225) 644-4471

AREA SCHEDULES/RESULTS WEEK 2 2019

Ascension Catholic’s Eric Simon
SPORTS SCENE PHOTO/Peter Silas Pasqua

2019 Local Football Records

District 4-5A

Central 3-0

Live Oak 3-0

Scotlandville 3-0

Walker 1-2

Den. Springs 1-2

Zachary 1-2

District 9-3A

St. James 3-0

E.D. White 2-1

Donaldsonville 2-1

Berwick 1-2

Patterson 1-2

Lutcher 1-2

District 7-1A

Asc. Catholic 3-0

East Iberville 3-0

Asc. Christian 2-1

White Castle. 2-1

St John 1-2

2019 Local 4-5A Football Schedules & Results

DENHAM SPRINGS YELLOW JACKETS

9/6 Hahnville 28-0 L

9/13 at Ponchatoula 34-21 L

9/20 St. Amant 17-13 W

9/27 Assumption

10/4 Westgate

10/11 at Central*

10/18 Zachary*

10/25 Live Oak*

11/1 at Walker*

11/8 at Scotlandville*

*District 4-5A Game

WALKER WILDCATS

9/6 Madison Prep 38-30 W

9/13 Destrehan 48-21 L

9/20 at Fontainebleau 54-34 L

9/27 at Landry-Walker

10/4 Broadmoor

10/11 Scotlandville*

10/18 at Live Oak*

10/25 at Central*

11/1 Denham Springs*

11/8 at Zachary*

*District 4-5A Game

2019 Area 5-5A Football Schedules & Results

CATHOLIC HIGH BEARS

9/6 Parkview Baptist 62-7 W

9/13 North Little Rock 24-17 W

9/20 at U High 30-25 W

9/27 Edna Karr

10/4 at St. Thomas More

10/11 East Ascension*

10/18 at McKinley*

10/25 St Amant*

11/1 Woodlawn*

11/8 at Dutchtown*

MCKINLEY PANTHERS

9/6 Scotlandville 68-7 L

9/13 Capitol 22-20 L

9/20 at Southern Lab 49-13 L

9/27 at Istrouma

10/4 John F. Kennedy

10/11 at St. Amant*

10/18 Catholic*

10/25 at Dutchtown*

11/1 East Ascension*

11/8 at Woodlawn*

WOODLAWN PANTHERS

9/6 Dunham 32-0 L

9/13 at Live Oak 52-20 L

9/20 at Riverside Academy 39-38 W

9/27 Livonia

10/3 Donaldsonville

10/11 Dutchtown

10/18 at St. Amant

10/25 East Ascension

11/1 at Catholic

11/8 McKinley

2019 Local 9-3A Football Schedules & Results

DONALDSONVILLE TIGERS

9/6 Assumption 20-0 L

9/13 at Port Allen 20-0 W

9/20 Broadmoor 35-7 W

9/27 White Castle

10/3 at Woodlawn-

10/11 at E.D. White*

10/18 St. James*

10/25 at Patterson*

11/1 at Lutcher*

11/8 Berwick*

*District 9-3A Game

LUTCHER BULLDOGS

9/6 at Amite 28-21 L

9/13 St. Charles 23-21 L

9/20 Douglass 57-28 W

9/27 South Lafourche

10/4 St. Amant

10/11 at St. James*

10/18 Berwick*

10/25 at E.D. White*

11/1 Donaldsonville*

11/8 at Patterson*

*District 9-3A Game

ST. JAMES WILDCATS

9/6 at West St. John 28-8 W

9/13 East St. John 30-13 W

9/20 at Riverdale 35-13 W

9/27 Destrehan

10/4 at Assumption

10/11 Lutcher*

10/18 at Donaldsonville*

10/25 Berwick*

11/1 Patterson*

11/8 at E. D. White*

*District 9-3A Game

2019 Local 7-1A Football Schedules & Results

ASCENSION CATHOLIC BULLDOGS

9/6 at St. Thomas Aquinas 28-7 W

9/13 Riverside Academy 35-22 W

9/20 at Slaughter Charter 42-8 W

9/26 Open

10/4 Central Catholic

10/11 at White Castle*

10/18 at Erath

10/25 East Iberville* (HC)

11/1 Ascension Christian*

11/8 at St. John*

*District 7-1A Game (HC) Homecoming

ASCENSION CHRISTIAN LIONS

9/6 at Centerville 50-28 L

9/13 at Ben Franklin 49-26 W

9/20 Houma Christian 51-12 W

9/27 Westminster Christian

10/3 at Haynes Academy

10/11 Central Private

10/18 St John*

10/25 White Castle*

11/1 at Ascension Catholic*

11/8 at East Iberville*

*District 7-1A Game