(225) 644-4471

AREA SCHEDULES/RESULTS WEEK 7 2019

Ascension Christian’s Byron Hansley
SPORTS SCENE PHOTO/Peter Silas Pasqua

2019 Local Football Records

District 4-5A

Central 7-0, 2-0

Live Oak 5-2, 0-2

Scotlandville 5-2, 0-2

Walker 5-2, 2-0

Zachary 4-2, 2-0

Den. Springs 1-6, 0-2

District 9-3A

St. James 7-0, 2-0

Donaldsonville 5-2, 1-1

Berwick 3-4, 1-1

E.D. White 3-4, 1-1

Lutcher 3-4, 1-1

Patterson 2-5, 0-2

District 7-1A

East Iberville 5-1, 1-1

Asc. Catholic 6-0, 1-0

Asc. Christian 3-4, 1-0

White Castle. 4-3, 1-1

St John 2-5, 0-2

2019 Local 4-5A Football Schedules & Results

DENHAM SPRINGS YELLOW JACKETS

9/6 Hahnville 28-0 L

9/13 at Ponchatoula 34-21 L

9/20 St. Amant 17-13 W

9/27 Assumption 40-34 L

10/4 Westgate 70-21 L

10/11 at Central* 42-13 L

10/18 Zachary* 41-13 L

10/25 Live Oak*

11/1 at Walker*

11/8 at Scotlandville*

*District 4-5A Game

WALKER WILDCATS

9/6 Madison Prep 38-30 W

9/13 Destrehan 48-21 L

9/20 at Fontainebleau 54-34 L

9/27 at Landry-Walker 34-15 W

10/4 Broadmoor 41-0 W

10/11 Scotlandville* 35-27 W

10/18 at Live Oak* 27-14 W

10/25 at Central*

11/1 Denham Springs*

11/8 at Zachary*

*District 4-5A Game

2019 Area 5-5A Football Schedules & Results

CATHOLIC HIGH BEARS

9/6 Parkview Baptist 62-7 W

9/13 North Little Rock 24-17 W

9/20 at U High 30-25 W

9/27 Edna Karr 47-12 W

10/4 at St. Thomas More 52-50 W

10/11 East Ascension* 41-6 W

10/18 at McKinley* 62-7 W

10/25 St Amant*

11/1 Woodlawn*

11/8 at Dutchtown*

MCKINLEY PANTHERS

9/6 Scotlandville 68-7 L

9/13 Capitol 22-20 L

9/20 at Southern Lab 49-13 L

9/27 at Istrouma 27-24 W

10/4 John F. Kennedy 27-13 L

10/11 at St. Amant* 44-7 L

10/18 Catholic* 62-7 L

10/25 at Dutchtown*

11/1 East Ascension*

11/8 at Woodlawn*

WOODLAWN PANTHERS

9/6 Dunham 32-0 L

9/13 at Live Oak 52-20 L

9/20 at Riverside Academy 39-38 W

9/27 Livonia 26-23 L

10/3 Donaldsonville 52-20 L

10/11 Dutchtown 45-8 L

10/18 at St. Amant 49-6 W

10/25 East Ascension

11/1 at Catholic

11/8 McKinley

2019 Local 9-3A Football Schedules & Results

DONALDSONVILLE TIGERS

9/6 Assumption 20-0 L

9/13 at Port Allen 20-0 W

9/20 Broadmoor 35-7 W

9/27 White Castle 42-26 W

10/3 at Woodlawn 52-20 W

10/11 at E.D. White* 12-7 W

10/18 St. James* 37-6 L

10/25 at Patterson*

11/1 at Lutcher*

11/8 Berwick*

*District 9-3A Game

LUTCHER BULLDOGS

9/6 at Amite 28-21 L

9/13 St. Charles 23-21 L

9/20 Douglass 57-28 W

9/27 South Lafourche 42-7 W

10/4 St. Amant 39-15 L

10/11 at St. James* 34-13 L

10/18 Berwick* 49-6 W

10/25 at E.D. White*

11/1 Donaldsonville*

11/8 at Patterson*

*District 9-3A Game

ST. JAMES WILDCATS

9/6 at West St. John 28-8 W

9/13 East St. John 30-13 W

9/20 at Riverdale 35-13 W

9/27 Destrehan 31-24 W

10/4 at Assumption 35-7 W

10/11 Lutcher* 34-13 W

10/18 at Donaldsonville* 37-6 W

10/25 Berwick*

11/1 Patterson*

11/8 at E. D. White*

*District 9-3A Game

2019 Local 7-1A Football Schedules & Results

ASCENSION CATHOLIC BULLDOGS

9/6 at St. Thomas Aquinas 28-7 W

9/13 Riverside Academy 35-22 W

9/20 at Slaughter Charter 42-8 W

9/26 Open

10/3 Central Catholic 33-14 W

10/11 at White Castle* 48-6 W

10/18 at Erath 27-14 W

10/25 East Iberville* (HC)

11/1 Ascension Christian*

11/8 at St. John*

*District 7-1A Game (HC) Homecoming

ASCENSION CHRISTIAN LIONS

9/6 at Centerville 50-28 L

9/13 at Ben Franklin 49-26 W

9/20 Houma Christian 51-12 W

9/27 Westminster Christian 34-12 L

10/3 at Haynes Academy 33-26 L

10/11 Central Private 34-6 L

10/18 St John* 32-21 W

10/25 White Castle*

11/1 at Ascension Catholic*

11/8 at East Iberville*

*District 7-1A Game