(225) 644-4471

LHSAA boys basketball playoff brackets released

Dutchtown coach Patrick Hill
ADVOCATE PHOTO/April Buffington

Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict

(32) Terrebonne at (1) Thibodaux

(17) Hahnville at (16) Lafayette

(24) Broadmoor at (9) Natchitoches Central

(25) Zachary at (8) Southwood

(28) Alexandria at (5) Ponchatoula

(21) Destrehan at (12) LaGrange

(20) West Jefferson at (13) St. Amant

(29) Hammond at (4) Bonnabel

(30) H.L. Bourgeois at (3) Walker

(19) Live Oak at (14) Slidell

(22) Barbe at (11) New Iberia

(27) Pineville at (6) Landry-Walker

(26) Captain Shreve at (7) Dutchtown

(23) Denham Springs at (10) East Ascension

(18) West Monroe at (15) Covington

(31) Airline at (2) Ouachita Parish

Class 4A

Bidistrict

(32) New Orleans Military & Maritime at (1) Bossier

(17) Warren Easton at (16) Morgan City

(24) McMain at (9) Franklin Parish

(25) Woodlawn-BR at (8) Lakeshore

(28) Pearl River at (5) Carencro

(21) Franklinton at (12) Huntington

(20) Livonia at (13) Tioga

(29) B.T. Washington-Shreve at (4) Woodlawn-Shreve

(30) Lutcher at (3) Breaux Bridge

(19) Rayne at (14) Assumption

(22) Neville at (11) Ellender

(27) DeRidder at (6) Westgate

(26) Beau Chene at (7) Plaquemine

(23) Karr at (10) Salmen

(18) Northside at (15) Opelousas

(31) Tara at (2) Leesville

Class 3A

Bidistrict

(32) Mamou at (1) Sophie B. Wright

(17) Iota at (16) Westgate

(24) Albany at (9) Washington-Marion

(25) Bolton at (8) Carroll

(28) Bogalusa at (5) Abbeville

(21) Sterlington at (12) Green Oaks

(20) Jena at (13) Northwest

(29) Eunice at (4) Madison Prep

(30) Loranger at (3) Wossman

(19) Brusly at (14) Pine Prairie

(22) Richwood at (11) Madison Parish

(27) Port Barre at (6) Lake Charles College Prep

(26) St. James at (7) Donaldsonville

(23) Crowley at (10) Glen Oaks

(18) South Beauregard at (15) Patterson

(31) Iowa at (2) Peabody

Nonselect

Division IV

Bidistrict

(1) Lafayette Christian bye

(17) Convenant at (16) Catholic-PC

(9) Ascension Catholic bye

(8) St. Martin’s bye

(5) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches bye

(21) Westminster Christian at (12) Houma Christian

(20) University Academy-Cenla at (13) Ouachita Christian

(4) Opelousas Catholic bye

(3) Hamilton Christian bye

(19) St. Frederick at (14) Sacred Heart-VP

(22) St. Edmund at (11) Hanson Memorial

(6) Vermilion Catholic bye

(7) St. John bye

(23) False River at (10) Southern Lab

(18) Highland Baptist at (15) Cedar Creek

(2) Central Catholic bye

Leave a Reply