(225) 644-4471

Prep Baseball Report 3/18/19

East Ascension’s Grant Griffin
SPORTS SCENE PHOTO/Kenneth Coco

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday 

Dutchtown 7, Holy Cross 2

East Ascension 8, Central 2

Zachary 11, St. Amant 0

Ascension Catholic 9, Plaquemine 4

Ascension Christian 14, West St. John 2

Central Catholic 5, St. James 1

Denham Springs 6, Catholic 2

Lakeshore 5, Walker 2

Wednesday 

Donaldsonville 7, Avoyelles 6

Lakeshore 10, Lutcher 0

Thursday 

Dutchtown 11, Natchitoches Central 6

Dutchtown 6, Airline 0

East Ascension 13, Eunice 1

St. Amant 5, Ponchatoula 1

Ascension Catholic 7, Episcopal 6

Ascension Christian 8, Runnels 2

Ascension Christian 15, Slaughter Community 11

Denham Springs 4, Lafayette Christian 1

Lafayette 3, Walker 1

Friday 

Sam Houston 6, Dutchtown 4

Breaux Bridge 2, East Ascension 1

St. Amant 11, H.L. Bourgeois 0

Ascension Catholic 6, Dunham 2

St. Charles Catholic 7, Lutcher 2

St. Thomas More 8, Denham Springs 5

Acadiana 8, Walker 2

Saturday 

Sulphur 4, Dutchtown 2

East Ascension 14, Loreauville 2

St. Amant 5, Morgan City 3

Lakeshore 8, St. Amant 2

Donaldsonville 18, McDonogh #35 2

Lutcher 12, South Plaquemines

Assumption 10, St. James 0

Denham Springs 6, Acadiana 0

St. Thomas More 8, Walker 2

Lafayette Christian 6, Walker 4

  

BASEBALL SCHEDULE  

Monday

Tuesday

Zachary at Dutchtown

East Ascension at Denham Springs

Central at St. Amant

Thibodaux at Ascension Catholic

Springfield at Ascension Christian

St. James at Donaldsonville

Lutcher at Parkview Baptist

Thursday

Central at Dutchtown

St. Amant at Walker

Thibodaux at East Ascension

The Church Academy at Ascension Christian

St. James at Donaldsonville

Parkview Baptist at Lutcher

Lakeshore vs. Denham Springs

Friday     

Westgate at East Ascension

Saturday

Dutchtown at Walker

Denham Springs at St. Amant

Ascension Catholic at Covenant Christian

Northlake Christian at Ascension Christian

Donaldsonville at Tara

John Ehret at Lutcher

St. James at East Iberville

 

Leave a Reply