(225) 644-4471

Prep Baseball Scoreboard 2/25/19 – 3/2/19

St. Amant’s Teddy Webb
SPORTS SCENE PHOTO/Peter Silas Pasqua

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Played Monday, 2/18

Live Oak 7, East Ascension 6

Played Tuesday, 2/19

Lafayette 9, Dutchtown 6

Played Thursday, 2/21

At Johnny Ambeau Park, East Ascension

Holy Cross 7, East Ascension 6

At Griffin Park, Dutchtown

Destrehan 6, Dutchtown 1

At Gator Park, St. Amant

U-High 5, St. Amant 1

At Catholic High

Catholic 3, Hahnville 1

Played Friday, 2/22

At Johnny Ambeau Park, East Ascension

East Ascension 12, Hahnville 4

At Griffin Park, Dutchtown

Dutchtown vs. New Iberia, cancelled

Dutchtown vs. U-High, ppd.

At Gator Park, St. Amant

St. Amant 5, Holy Cross 0

At Catholic High

Catholic 5, Destrehan 1

Played Saturday, 2/23

At Johnny Ambeau Park, East Ascension

New Iberia 3, East Ascension 0

St. Amant 11, New Iberia 4

Destrehan 4, St. Amant 2

East Ascension, Destrehan, cancelled

At Griffin Park, Dutchtown

Catholic 7, Holy Cross 6

U-High 4, Holy Cross 3

U-High 11, Hahnville 0

Dutchtown vs. Hahnville, ppd.

Played Sunday, 2/24

At Griffin Park, Dutchtown

Dutchtown 9, U-High 1

Dutchtown 8, Hahnville 7 (8 innings)

ON DECK – BASEBALL

Monday

White Castle at Donaldsonville, 3:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, 2/26 

Parkview Baptist at Dutchtown, 6:00 p.m.

St. Amant at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Brother Martin at Kirsch-Rooney, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, 2/28

Broadmoor at Donaldsonville, 3:30 p.m.

East Ascension at Gulfport (GT), 6:00 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Slidell at Fontainebleau (STI), 4:00 p.m.

St. Amant at Fontainebleau (STI), 6:30 p.m.

Friday, 3/1       

Dutchtown vs Lakeshore at Covington (STI), 4:00 p.m.

East Ascension at Vancleave (GT), 6:00 p.m.

Dutchtown at Covington (STI), 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, 3/2   

East Ascension vs. Harrison Central at Gulfport (GT), 10:00 a.m.

Dutchtown vs. Slidell at St. Paul’s (STI), 10:00 a.m.

St. Amant vs. Pearl River at Lakeshore (STI), 10:00 a.m.

East Ascension at Gulfport (GT), 12:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Paul’s (STI), 12:30 p.m.

St. Amant at Lakeshore (STI), 12:30 p.m.

(GT) Gulfport Tourney (Gulfport area)

(STI) St. Tammany Invitational (Covington area)

Leave a Reply