(225) 644-4471

Prep Baseball Scoreboard 3-13-18

Dutchtown’s Jack Merrifield

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Played Tuesday, 2/27

Parkview Baptist 2, Dutchtown 0

East Ascension 4, Assumption 3 (11 innings)

Denham Springs 5, St. Amant 2

Played Thursday, 3/1

St. Charles Catholic 3, East Ascension 0

Lakeshore 6, St. Amant 1

Played Friday, 3/2

Dutchtown 15, Lakeshore 2

St. Paul’s 3, Dutchtown 2

East Ascension 4, Walker 1

St. Amant 9, Salmen 1

St. Amant 8, Fontainebleau 3

Played Saturday, 3/3

Brusly 2, East Ascension 0

Dutchtown 9, Slidell 3

Dutchtown 4, Covington 3

St. Amant 6, Covington 2

Played Sunday, 3/4

Rummel 14, East Ascension 0

Played Tuesday, 3/6

Denham Springs 6, Dutchtown 3

Parkview Baptist 3, East Ascension 2

St. Amant 4, Live Oak 3 (8 innings)

Played Thursday, 3/8

Sam Houston 9, Dutchtown 0

Northshore 11, East Ascension 0

St. Amant 5, Shaw 4

Played Friday, 3/9

Dutchtown 4, West Monroe 2

Brother Martin 10, East Ascension 4

Sulphur 6, St. Amant 3 (8 innings)

Played Saturday, 3/10

Dutchtown 7, Sulphur 5

Northshore 10, Dutchtown 5

Sam Houston 8, East Ascension 1

East Ascension 11, Shaw 1

St. Amant 9, West Monroe 5

St. Amant 2, Brother Martin 1

District 5-5A Records

Catholic 11-4

St. Amant 9-4

Dutchtown 9-6

EAHS 5-9

McKinley 3-9

Broadmoor 1-4

ON DECK – BASEBALL

Tuesday, 3/13

St. Amant at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Holy Cross at UNO, 6:00 p.m.

East Ascension at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, 3/15

Dutchtown vs. Zachary at Sulphur, 4:00 p.m.

East Ascension at Eunice, 6:00 p.m.

Ponchatoula at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Airline at Sulphur, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, 3/16

East Ascension vs. Notre Dame at Eunice, 4:00 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Byrd at Sulphur, 4:00 p.m.

Morgan City at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, 3/17

Dutchtown at Sulphur, 10:00 a.m.

East Ascension vs. Loreauville at Ascension Episcopal, 10:00 a.m.

Lakeshore at St. Amant, 10:00 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at St. Amant, 3:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 3/20

Dutchtown at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at East Ascension, 6:00 p.m.

St. Amant at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 3/21

Scotlandville at East Ascension, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, 3/22

Dutchtown at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at St. Amant, 5:00 p.m.

Friday, 3/23

East Ascension at Thibodaux, 6:00 p.m.

Saturday, 3/24

Walker at Dutchtown, 11 a.m.

St. Amant at Denham Springs, 1:00 p.m.