(225) 644-4471

Prep Softball Report 3/11/19

Dutchtown’s Kassidy Hood
SPORTS SCENE PHOTO/Peter Silas Pasqua

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD

Played Monday, 3/4 

E.D. White 2, Ascension Catholic 1

Played Tuesday, 3/5    

St. Amant 16, Zachary 1

Played Wednesday 3/6

Archbishop Hannan 12, Lutcher 7

Played Thursday, 3/7  

East Ascension 12 Dutchtown 7

St. Amant 16, St. Joseph’s 0

Doyle 14, Ascension Catholic 3

Ascension Christian 8, St. James 4

Played Friday, 3/8       

East Ascension 8, Vandebilt Catholic 5

Parkview Baptist 11, Dutchtown 3

Central Catholic 9, Ascension Catholic 3

Ascension Catholic 9, Patterson 5

Ascension Christian 5, Central Lafourche 2

St. Thomas More 6, Lutcher 0

 

Played Saturday, 3/9   

St. Amant 4, Zachary 3

St. Amant 10, Vandebilt Catholic 0

Holden 6, East Ascension 0

East Ascension 10, St. Louis 6

Doyle 9, Dutchtown 1

Dutchtown 20, False River Academy 2

Catholic – Pointe Coupee 3, Ascension Catholic 0

Ascension Catholic 19, Franklion 3

Ascension Christian 8, Vandebilt Catholic 4

Ascension Christian 7, South Terrebonne 0

North Vermilion 6, Lutcher 5

Lutcher 20, Teurlings Catholic 9

District 5-5A Softball Records

St. Amant          12-1, 1-0

EAHS               6-4, 1-0

Dutchtown        6-7, 0-1

St. Joseph’s      1-8, 0-1

Broadmoor       0-1

McKinley           0-0

 

ON DECK – SOFTBALL                                   

Monday, 3/11  

East Ascension at Holden

Walker at St. Amant

Tuesday, 3/12 

Dutchtown at St. Amant

Broadmoor at East Ascension

Ascension Catholic at Lutcher

Ascension Christian at E.D. White

Wednesday 3/15 

Brusly at Lutcher

Thursday, 3/14

Broadmoor at Dutchtown

St. Joseph’s at East Ascension

St. Amant at McKinley

Lutcher at Parkview Baptist

Friday, 3/15     

Sulphur Tourney (Dutchtown, St. Amant)

Saturday, 3/16 

Sulphur Tourney (Dutchtown, St. Amant)

Monday, 3/18

St. Joseph’s Academy at Ascension Christian

Tuesday, 3/19

Dutchtown at St. Joseph’s

McKinley at East Ascension

Broadmoor at St. Amant

Ascension Catholic at Riverside Academy

St. Michael at Lutcher

Wednesday, 3/20 

Plaquemine at Ascension Christian

Thursday, 3/21

St. Amant at East Ascension

McKinley at Dutchtown

Lutcher at Woodlawn

Friday, 3/22     

Live Oak Tourney (Dutchtown)

North vs South at St. Amant (St. Amant, East Ascension)

Lutcher at Riverside Academy

Saturday, 3/23 

Live Oak Tourney (Dutchtown, East Ascension)

North vs South at St. Amant (St. Amant)

Leave a Reply